PRIVACY NOTICE

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that Go Metal International S.A de C.V .; with address at Av Vasconcelos 210 Int 12th floor, Residencial San Agustin. San Pedro Garza García. Mexico is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to fulfill the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following personal information:
* Full name
* Landline and / or cell phone
* Email
* Address

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose the treatment of the same or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose. For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Article 29 to Gerardo Taraco Reyes, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Av Vasconcelos 210 Interior 12th floor, Residencial San Agustin. San Pedro Garza García. Mexico, or contact the telephone number +52 811 690 0922 or via email at dg@gometalmx.com, which we ask to confirm by phone to guarantee correct reception. In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address: dg@gometalmx.com

Important:
Any modification to this privacy notice can be consulted on our page  www.gomtealmx.com

headquarters

Av- Vasconcelos 210 Ote. piso 12 Residencial San Agustin,
San Pedro Garza García. Nuevo León. México. 66260

CONTACT US

Send us a E-mail: pregunta@gometalmx.com
Móvil: +52 818 052 7945

All Rights Reserved 2020 |  Go Metal

Abrir chat
Whatsapp